澳洲EOI评分标准_澳洲技术移民_澳洲移民官网
澳大利亚签证中心旗下网站-澳洲移民局官方中文网站,英文网请访问:www.border.gov.au
您所在的位置:首页 > 澳洲移民网 > 澳洲技术移民 > 正文
在线澳大利亚签证咨询,欢迎给我们留言,我们将竭诚为您服务!
澳洲EOI评分标准

澳洲EOI评分标准

人气: 2539   评论: 0   参与评论   更新日期: 2016-12-25 14:49:29

办理须知:
1、出生证、结婚证、学历、工作经历、无犯罪证明、曾用名等都需要公证。
2、所有材料都需要彩色复印件,如在线申请,需要彩色扫描件。
3、由中国机构颁发的证书须在中国公证处做中英文对照公证;由澳洲机构颁发的证书须持证书原件和复印件,在澳洲当地找太平绅士在复印件上签字。

澳大利亚移民局于2012年7月1日开始启用澳洲EOI评分标准,EOI(Express of Interest)是一种新的技术移民签证邀请制度。

简单来说,EOI就是移民局网站发布的一个官方打分表,如果我们想递交技术移民申请,首先要递交EOI打分表来表明我们我们有移民意向。我们在申请EOI打分之前,需要准备好职业评估函、移民局认可的语言成绩、还有自己预估出来的60分组合结构。

递交的EOI申请会在一个“申请池”里面,移民局每个月会从池里根据自己的需要挑选满足条件的申请者,我们需要等待移民局挑选到我们的EOI后,发出邀请,才可以递交签证材料申请签证。通常来讲,除了489偏远地区亲属担保类技术移民签证外,其他类别技术移民签证达到60分的合格线,都会被邀请到。IT和会计类职业属于热门职业,有些时候需要65分以上。EOI制度启动后,系统自动排除了不符合基本要求的申请人,大大提高了移民局的工作效率,对申请人来说是件好事。

根据澳洲移民局公布的数据,澳洲EOI评分主要有以下特点:
 1、提交EOI申请是没有时间和地域的限制的。
 2、根据EOI评分表,申请人已达到60分的,除会计、IT等职业以外,其他职业大多数情况60分就能被邀请。
 3、递交EOI后,只有提名的职业不能更改,其他打分因素都可以更改。
 4、提交EOI是免费的,进入“申请池”后会留存两年,每人有2次提交机会。
 5、每月邀请两批,申请人在收到邀请的60天内必须递交签证申请,否则邀请将被作废。
 6、邀请名额的筛选是按照高分到低分,同等分数按递交早晚接受邀请。


澳洲EOI评分标准:

澳洲EOI评分标准适用于澳大利亚技术移民189、190、489签证类别,通过分60分。 下面介绍EOI评分细则,对于没有澳洲学历和工作经历的申请人来说,主要是针对年龄、学历、工作经验和语言成绩这几方面,当然能拿到配偶加分就更好了。

1、年龄(Age)
 - 18-24岁:25分
 - 25-32岁:30分
 - 33-39岁:25分
 - 40-44岁:15分
 - 45-49岁:0分

2、与提名职业相关的海外工作经历
 Overseas work experience in nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
 - 3-5年相关工作经验(过去10年):5分
 - 5-8年相关工作经验(过去10年):10分
 - 8-10年相关工作经验(过去10年):15分

3、与提名职业相关的澳洲工作经历
 Australian work experience in nominated occupation or a closely related occupation
 - 1-3年相关工作经历(过去10年):5分
 - 3-5年相关工作经验(过去10年):10分
 - 5-8年相关工作经验(过去10年):15分
 - 8-10年相关工作经验(过去10年):20分

4、英语能力
 English language ability (认可的考试类型有IELTS/OET/TOEFL iBT/PTE Academic/CAE,成绩单有效期3年。)
 - 雅思单项4个6分的水平(Competent English ) :0分
 - 雅思单项4个7分的水平(Proficient English) :10分
 - 雅思单项4个8分的水平(Superior English) :20分

5、在澳洲学习(Australian study requirement)
 - 澳大利亚学位、文凭或者技工学历:5分
 One or more degrees, diplomas or trade qualifications awarded by an Australian educational institution and meet the Australian study requirement

6、学历(Qualifications)
 - 博士:20分
 Doctorate from an Australian educational institution or other doctorate of a recognised standard
 - 学士/硕士:15分
 At least a bachelor degree from an Australian educational institution or other degree of a recognised standard
 - 文凭或技工学历:10分
 Diploma or trade qualification completed in Australia
 - 评估机构授予的学历:10分
 An award or qualification recognised by the assessing authority in the assessment of the skilled occupation

7、特殊专业(Specialist Education Qualification)
 - 两个学年的澳洲硕士或博士:5分
 Post Graduate Degree by Research through a course or courses taken for at least two academic years at an Australian educational institution. Field of Education:
 • Biological Sciences
 • Chemical Sciences
 • Earth Sciences
 • Mathematical Sciences
 • Natural and Physical Sciences
 • Other Natural and Physical Sciences
 • Physics and Astronomy
 • Computer Science
 • Information Systems
 • Information Technology
 • Other Information Technology
 • Aerospace Engineering and Technology
 • Civil Engineering
 • Electrical and Electronic Engineering and Technology
 • Engineering and Related Technologies
 • Geomatic Engineering
 • Manufacturing Engineering and Technology
 • Maritime Engineering and Technology
 • Mechanical and Industrial Engineering and Technology
 • Other Engineering and Related Technologies
 • Process and Resources Engineering

8、其他——社区语言
 Credentialled community language qualifications
 - NAATI二级认证:5分
 To receive points, you must provide evidence that the authority has accredited you as a translator or interpreter at the paraprofessional level or above.

9、其他——偏远地区学习
 Study in regional Australia or a low population growth metropolitan area (excluding distance education)
 - 作为全日制学生在偏远地区学习和居住至少2年:5分
 You can receive five points if each of the following applied:
 • you met the Australian Study requirement
 • if you have lived and studied in regional Australia or a low population-growth metropolitan area
 • none of the study undertaken constituted distance education.

10、其他——配偶加分(Partner skill qualifications)——加5分
 - 50周岁以下
 were under 50 years of age
 - 至少雅思单项4个6分的英语能力
 had at least competent English
 - 提名一个和主申请的提名职业在同一职业清单的职业
 had nominated an occupation on the same skilled occupation list as your nominated occupation
 - 通过相关职业评估结构的职业评估
 had been assessed by the relevant assessing authority as having suitable skills for the nominated occupation.

13、担保——偏远地区担保
 Sponsorship by family or state or territory government to regional Australia
 - 489偏远地区州领地或者亲属担保:10分
 Nomination by state or territory government or sponsorship by an eligible family member,to reside and work in a specified/designated area (visa subclass 489 only)

11、其他——职业年(Professional Year)
 - 4年内完成至少12个月的职业年课程:5分
 Professional year in Australia for at least 12 months in the four years before the day you were invited to apply

12、担保——州领地担保
 Sponsorship by state or territory government
 - 190州领担保:5分
 Nomination by state or territory government (visa subclass 190 only)


相关阅读:
- ​澳洲189独立技术移民签证
- 澳洲EOI评分标准
- 澳洲489签证(偏远地区技术移民)
- 澳洲190技术移民签证
- 澳洲EOI申请流程


本文网址:http://www.aodaliyaqianzheng.com/yimin/jishu/486.html

下一篇: 澳洲EOI申请流程

 

我要评论
更多>>评论列表
发表评论
关于我们   |   联系我们   |   广告合作   |   友链申请   |   免责声明   |   信息订阅   |   留言咨询   |   手机版  |   网站地图
© Copyright 2014 All rights reserved.   澳洲移民网澳大利亚签证中心网站旗下网站之一。   备案号:粤ICP备16012176号
免责声明:aodaliyaqianzheng.com 不隶属于澳大利亚使馆和vfsglobal!
页面执行时间0.3789秒 查询数据库6次